Yes, #wheatgerm (Triticum Vulgare) oil could be used in salads. The reason….its rich with Vitamin E, as well as vitamin B6, folic acid, vitamin B complex, magnesium, and many other essential nutrients.
That’s why it’s an important part of the #skincare#chemistry from dermsystem. It’s a bit of a secret, but many don’t know that #wheatgermoil should also be a part of your #skincareroutine. The inherent rich nutrients can benefit skin, from acne to dry skin, it’s anti-inflammatory properties help #calm and reduce skin redness and irritation. It has #antioxidants and #antiaging properties too, which help neutralize the #freeradicals which cause #skin damage and #wrinkles.